SMJFLmanylogos

 

 

Here's your match details for Round 1 of SMJFL footy!

 

 

Competition  Match Date Match Time Home Team Away Team Venue Name
Under 8 Mixed Red 2017 23/04/2017 9:00:00 AM St Kilda City JFC Inc. St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC WATTIE WATSON OVAL - ELWOOD PARK Oval 2
Under 9 Mixed Yellow 2017 23/04/2017 9:00:00 AM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC Oakleigh JFC SOUTHERN ROAD RESERVE
Under 10 Mixed Silver 2017 23/04/2017 10:15:00 AM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC South Melbourne Districts SOUTHERN ROAD RESERVE
Under 10 Mixed Purple 2017 23/04/2017 12:30:00 PM Dingley JFC St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC CORRIGAN OVAL
Under 11 Mixed Div 1 2017 23/04/2017 10:30:00 AM East Brighton Vampires JFC St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC MOORABBIN WEST
Under 11 Mixed Div 5 2017 23/04/2017 9:00:00 AM St Kilda City JFC Inc. St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC WATTIE WATSON OVAL - ELWOOD PARK
Under 12 Mixed Div 1 2017 23/04/2017 9:00:00 AM Beaumaris FC St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC DONALD MCDONALD RESERVE
Under 12 Girls Div 2 - Grey 2017 23/04/2017 1:45:00 PM Mordialloc Braeside JFC St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC WALTER GALT RESERVE - Oval 2
Under 12 Mixed Div 5 2017 23/04/2017 11:30:00 AM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC Mordialloc Braeside JFC SOUTHERN ROAD RESERVE
Under 13 Mixed Div 3 2017 23/04/2017 1:30:00 PM Mordialloc Braeside JFC St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC PARKDALE SECONDARY COLLEGE
Under 14 Mixed Div 2 2017 23/04/2017 8:45:00 AM Dingley JFC St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC SOUTER RESERVE
Under 15 Boys Div 1 2017 23/04/2017 9:00:00 AM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC South Melbourne Districts MENTONE RESERVE
Under 16 Girls Div 1 2017 23/04/2017 1:00:00 PM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC Mordialloc Braeside JFC MENTONE RESERVE
Youth Girls 2017 23/04/2017 2:30:00 PM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC Prahran JFC MENTONE RESERVE
Under 17 Boys Div 2 2017 23/04/2017 11:00:00 AM St Bedes / Mentone Tigers AFC Oakleigh JFC MENTONE RESERVE

16 Angie AndungaSt Bedes/Mentone Tigers Under 15 player Angie Andunga has become our first female selected to represent Victoria in the AFL Under 16 Girls All Nations Interstate Championships 26 - 29 September in Shepparton. Over the past two months, girls in this age bracket who were born overseas were invited to training at several sites around Melbourne then trials at Punt Road Oval and a two day hit out in Healesville.

Go to top